Rankings

TTCA State Rankings

2017-2018 

Team Ranking Due Dates 

Pre Season Info: Due August 28
Mid Season info: Due September 30
Final Info: Due after State Tournament

These are REGIONAL and STATE rankings. The Coach of the team must be a  member of the TTCA in order to be ranked.

Coaches should send the information to their Classification Regional Coordinator for the class and region of their school. 

FINAL STATE RANKINGS

  1. Houston Memorial
  2. Cypress Ranch
  3. Vandegrift
  4. The Woodlands
  5. Lake Travis
  6. Southlake Carroll
  7. Allen
  8. Fort Bend Clements
  9. Westlake
  10. Westwood
  11. Katy Seven Lakes
  12. El Paso Coronado
  13. Amarillo Tascosa
  14. Clear Lake
  15. Coppell
  16. Pearland Dawson
  17. San Antonio Reagan
  18. Flowermound Marcus
  19. Kingwood
  20. Harlingen South
  21. Tyler Lee
  22. Midland
  23. Clear Creek
  24. Klein
  25. Austin Anderson
Region 1
  1. Southlake Carroll
  2. Allen
  3. El Paso Coronado
  4. Amarillo Tascosa
  5. Flower Mound Marcus
  6. Midlamd
  7. Keller
  8. Abilene
  9. Waco Midway
  10. Flower Mound
Region 2
  1. Houston Memorial
  2. The Woodlands
  3. Westwood
  4. Coppell
  5. Tyler Lee
  6. Klein
  7. Austin Anderson
  8. College Park
  9. Montgomery
  10. Austin Bowie
Region 3
  1. Cypress Ranch
  2. Fort Bend Clements
  3. Katy Seven Lakes
  4. Clear Lake
  5. Pearland Dawson
  6. Clear Creek
  7. Kingwood
  8. Friendswood
  9. Katy Tompkins
  10. Cypress-Fairbanks
Region 4
  1. Vandegrift
  2. Lake Travis
  3. Westlake
  4. San Antonio Reagan
  5. Harlingen South
  6. Schertz Clemens
  7. San Antonio Johnson
  8. Northside Health Careers
  9. Northside O'Connor
  10. Laredo Alexander

FINAL STATE RANKINGS

  1. Highland Park
  2. Amarillo High
  3. Alamo Heights
  4. A&M Consolidated
  5. Dripping Springs
  6. Canyon Randall
  7. Lubbock Coronado
  8. Aledo
  9. Lucas Lovejoy
  10. Frisco Independence
  11. CC Veterans Memorial
  12. Frisco Liberty
  13. Boerne Champion
  14. Texas High
  15. Lubbock High
  16. Lubbock Monterey
  17. Frisco Reedy
  18. Ennis
  19. Frisco Heritage
  20. Canyon
  21. Wichita Falls Rider
  22. Georgetown
  23. Mission Sharyland
  24. Austin High
  25. Pflugerville Connally
Region 1
  1. Amarillo High
  2. Canyon Randall
  3. Lubbock Coronado
  4. Aledo
  5. Lubbock High
  6. Lubbock Monterey
  7. Canyon
  8. Wichita Falls Rider
  9. Abilene Cooper
  10. Colleyville Heritage
Region 2
  1. Highland Park
  2. Lucas Lovejoy
  3. Frisco Independence
  4. Frisco Liberty
  5. Texas High
  6. Frisco Reedy
  7. Frisco Heritage
  8. Frisco High
  9. Mansfield Lake Ridge
  10. Red Oak
Region 3
  1. A&M Consolidated
  2. Ennis
  3. Georgetown
  4. Pflugerville Connally
  5. Tomball
  6. Bridgeland
  7. East View
  8. Shadow Creek
  9. Corsicana
  10. Kingwood Park
Region 4
  1. Alamo Heights
  2. Dripping Springs
  3. CC Veteran's Memorial
  4. Boerne Champion
  5. Mission Sharyland
  6. Austin High
  7. Kerrville Tivy
  8. Richmond Foster
  9. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
  10. Corpus Christi Ray

FINAL STATE RANKINGS

  1. Abilene Wylie
  2. Fredricksburg
  3. Boerne
  4. Wills Point
  5. Midlothian Heritage
  6. Vernon
  7. Andrews
  8. Kaufman
  9. Robinson
  10. Pampa
  11. Lampasas
  12. Wichita Falls Hirshi
  13. Iowa Park
  14. Frisco Lebanon Trail
  15. Burkburnett
  16. Wimberley
  17. Longview Spring Hill
  18. Levelland
  19. Ft Stockton
  20. Center
  21. Wharton
  22. Devine
  23. Kilgore
  24. Princeton
  25. La Feria 
Region 1
  1. Wylie
  2. Midlothian Heritage
  3. Vernon
  4. Andrews
  5. Pampa
  6. WF Hirshi
  7. Iowa Park
  8. Burkburnett
  9. Levelland
  10. Ft Stockton
Region 2
  1. Wills Point
  2. Kaufman
  3. Lebanon Trail
  4. Spring Hill
  5. Center
  6. Kilgore
  7. Princeton
  8. Argyle
  9. Anna
  10. Pleasant Grove
Region 3
  1. Robinson
  2. Lampasas
  3. Wharton
  4. Needville
  5. Palestine
  6. Liberty Hill
  7. Madisonville
  8. Gatesville
  9. Smithsville
  10. Athens
Region 4
  1. Fredericksburg
  2. Boerne
  3. Wimberley
  4. Devine
  5. La Feria
  6. La Vernia
  7. Kingsville King