To nominate a deserving coach for Hall of Fame please fill out the Hall of Fame Nomination form (available in word/pdf formats). 

 

HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

2019

Davis, Mark

Martinez, Angel

 

2018

Eller, Roben

White, Carey

 

2017

Frazee, Rory

Cox, Ralph

 

2016

Vargas, Ruben

Anders, Ike

 

2015

Huber, Steve

Stovall, Danny

Kniffen, Barry

Jane Jackson

 

2014

Scott, Fred

Enocksen, Kim

 

2013

Wesbrooks, Ron

Longbotham, Jim

 

2012

Moore, Jeff

Cass, Paul

 

2011

Kleinecke, Bobby

Brand, Charlie

 

2010

Bartzen, Tut

 

2009

Welch, Betty Sue

Carter, Mel

Caldwell, Carey

 

2008

Scott, Leanne

Ramos, Sergio

 

2007

Peterson, John

Mavity, Jim

 

2006

Smith, Paul

Buck, Steve

 

2005

Snyder, David

Cannon, Jan

 

2004

Mapes, Bob

Hirst, Jerry

 

2003

Montgomery, Virdie

Barizon, Pete

 

2002

Wikse, Pat

Scoggins, Lou Cille

Lightsey, Jo

 

2001

Tatum, Mary Starkey

Everett, Jean McLvor

Dunivan, Robert

 

2000

Sadler, Wendell

McAllister, Ken

 

1999

Shive, Bill

Ruiz, Moses

Box, Jay

 

1998

Kinlund, Neil

Foster, Jerry

 

1997

Estes, William (Bill)

Craig, Gean

Boles, Bill

Bates, Larry

 

1996

Schreffler, Willie

Holtman, Allen

Gardner, Robert

Bramlett, James

 

1995

Slayton, Jerry

Ingram, Roland

Alexander, Lu Ann

 

1994

Walker, Beth

Kniffen, Novice

Kent, David

 

1993

Kniffen, John

Kniffen, Fred

Coursey, Perry

 

1992

Weiss, Art

Dechart, Jerry

Carter, Jim

 

1991

Wauson, Roy

Shaffer, Horace

Safarik, Larry

 

1990

Pybus, Jerry

Flint, Chester

 

1989

Houdek, Ronnie

Crabtree, William

 

1988

Tillerson, G.W.

Thomas, Steve

Brotherton, Paul

 

1987

McCleary, Marshall

Franklin, Jerry

 

1986

Smith, R.C.

Scott, Freddie

Groce, Ike

 

1985

Mabry, Clarence

Avera, Chuck

 

1984

Stiglich, Vince Jr.

Cope, Cornelia

Beene, Tommy

 

1983

LaBorde, Leo

Garza, C.E. Kay

Clark, Bob

 

1982

Johnson, Bailey

Arnspinger, Carl

 

1981

Tallent, Helen

Rimes, Sherman

Hill, Dalton

Crane, Wright


HALL OR HONOR MEMBERS

2015

Huber, Steve

 

2007

Yoe, Julie

 

2004

Knoll, Greta

 

2003

Shaffer, Bob

 

2002

Northcut, Bonnie