Hall of Fame

TTCA Hall of Fame

To nominate a deserving coach for Hall of Fame please fill out the Hall of Fame Nomination form (available in word/pdf formats). 

 

Frazee, Rory

2017

Cox, Ralph

2017

Vargas, Ruben

2016

Anders, Ike

2016

Huber, Steve

2015

Stovall, Danny

2015

Kniffen, Barry

2015

Jane Jackson

2015

Scott, Fred

2014

Enocksen, Kim

2014

Wesbrooks, Ron

2013

Longbotham, Jim

2013

Moore, Jeff

2012

Cass, Paul

2012

Kleinecke, Bobby

2011

Brand, Charlie

2011

Bartzen, Tut

2010

Welch, Betty Sue

2009

Carter, Mel

2009

Caldwell, Carey

2009

Scott, Leanne

2008

Ramos, Sergio

2008

Yoe, Julie

2007

Peterson, John

2007

Mavity, Jim

2007

Smith, Paul

2006

Buck, Steve

2006

Snyder, David

2005

Cannon, Jan

2005

Knoll, Greta

2004

Mapes, Bob

2004

Hirst, Jerry

2004

Shaffer, Bob

2003

Montgomery, Virdie

2003

Barizon, Pete

2003

Northcut, Bonnie

2002

Wikse, Pat

2002

Scoggins, Lou Cille

2002

Lightsey, Jo

2002

Tatum, Mary Starkey

2001

Everett, Jean McLvor

2001

Dunivan, Robert

2001

Sadler, Wendell

2000

McAllister, Ken

2000

Shive, Bill

1999

Ruiz, Moses

1999

Box, Jay

1999

Kinlund, Neil

1998

Foster, Jerry

1998

Estes, William (Bill)

1997

Craig, Gean

1997

Boles, Bill

1997

Bates, Larry

1997

Schreffler, Willie

1996

Holtman, Allen

1996

Gardner, Robert

1996

Bramlett, James

1996

Slayton, Jerry

1995

Ingram, Roland

1995

Alexander, Lu Ann

1995

Walker, Beth

1994

Kniffen, Novice

1994

Kent, David

1994

Kniffen, John

1993

Kniffen, Fred

1993

Coursey, Perry

1993

Weis, Art

1992

Dechart, Jerry

1992

Carter, Jim

1992

Wauson, Roy

1991

Shaffer, Horace

1991

Safarik, Larry

1991

Pybus, Jerry

1990

Flint, Chester

1990

Houdek, Ronnie

1989

Crabtree, William

1989

Tillerson, G.W.

1988

Thomas, Steve

1988

Brotherton, Paul

1988

McCleary, Marshall

1987

Franklin, Jerry

1987

Smith, R.C.

1986

Scott, Freddie

1986

Groce, Ike

1986

Mabry, Clarence

1985

Avera, Chuck

1985

Stiglich, Vince Jr.

1984

Cope, Cornelia

1984

Beene, Tommy

1984

Labordo, Leo

1983

Garza, C.E. Kay

1983

Clark, Bob

1983

Johnson, Bailey

1982

Arnspinger, Carl

1982

Tallent, Helen

1981

Rimes, Sherman

1981

Hill, Dalton

1981

Crane, Wright

1981

 

 

Hall of Honor

Huber, Steve

2015

Yoe, Julie

2007

Knoll, Greta

2004

Shaffer, Bob

2003

Northcut, Bonnie

2002