The TTCA State Ranking Coordinator for all Classifications is Travis Dalrymple.  Click the link below to find the Ranking Committee.  

All questions and concerns dealing with rankings, should be directed to [email protected] to expedite you getting your answers.

 

   Ranking Committees   

 

 

2021 FINAL RANKINGS             

 

   
6A    
     State Rankings
1.   Plano West
2.   Lake Travis
3.   Houston Memorial 
4.   The Woodlands
5.   Westwood
6.   Southlake Carroll
7.   Westlake
8.   Ft. Bend Clements
9.   Allen
10.   College Park
11.   San Antonio Reagan
12.   Keller
13.   Katy Tompkins
14.   Austin Vandegrift
15.   Katy Seven Lakes
16.   Rockwall
17.   Round Rock
18.   Clear Springs
19.   El Paso Coronado
20.   Waco Midway
21.   Coppell
22.   Lewisville Marcus
23.   Flower Mound
24.   Pearland Dawson
25.   Kingwood

 

    6A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Plano West  1.   The Woodlands  1.   Houston Memorial   1.   Lake Travis
2.   Southlake Carroll  2.   College Park  2.   Clements   2.   Westwood
3.   Allen  3.   Rockwall  3.   Katy Tompkins  3.   Austin Westlake 
4.   Keller  4.   Waco Midway  4.   Katy Seven Lakes  4.   San Antonio Reagan 
5.   EP Coronado   5.   Tyler Legacy  5.   Clear Springs  5.   Vandegrift 
6.   Coppell  6.   Klein Cain   6.   Dawson  6.   Round Rock 
7.   Lewisville Marcus  7.   Wylie  7.   Kingwood  7.   San Antonio Johnson 
8.   Flower Mound   8.   Rockwall Heath  8.   Stratford  8.   Clark
9.   Prosper  9.   Mansfield  9.   Deer Park  9.   Laredo United
10.   San Angelo Central  10.   Belton 10.   Clear Lake 10.   Laredo Alexander

 

   
5A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Highland Park
2.   Abilene Wylie
3.   Georgetown 
4.   Katy Jordan
5.   Frisco Independence
6.   Lebanon Trail
7.   Canyon Randall
8.   Amarillo
9.   Frisco Liberty
10.   Alamo Heights
11.   Frisco Centennial
12.   Lubbock High
13.   CC Veterans Memorial
14.   Dripping Springs
15.   Friendswood
16.   Frisco Wakeland
17.   Wichita Falls
18.   Boerne Champion
19.   Lubbock Coronado
20.   A&M Consolidated
21.   Texas High
22.   Austin LASA
23.   Colleyville Heritage
24.   Mission Sharyland
25.   Lubbock Monterey

 

    5A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Abilene Wylie  1.   Highland Park  1.   Katy Jordan  1.   Georgetown
2.   Canyon Randall  2.   Frisco Independence  2.   Friendswood  2.   Alamo Heights
3.   Amarillo High   3.   Lebanon Trail  3.   A&M Consolidated  3.   CC Veterans Memorial 
4.   Lubbock High  4.   Frisco Liberty  4.   Austin LASA  4.   Dripping Springs
5.   Wichita Falls High   5.   Frisco Centennial  5.   Baytown Sterling  5.   Boerne Champion
6.   Lubbock Coronado  6.   Frisco Wakeland  6.   Lake Creek  6.   Mission Sharyland
7.   Colleyville Heritage  7.   Texas High  7.   Anderson  7.   Liberty Hill
8.   Lubbock Monterey  8.   Frisco Reedy  8.   College Station   8.   Cedar Park
9.   Lubbock Cooper  9.   Longview  9.   Barbers Hill  9.   Flour Bluff
10.   Wichita Falls Rider 10.   Whitehouse 10.   Katy Paetow 10.   Gregory-Portland

 

   
4A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Wimberley
2.   Argyle
3.   Wills Point
4.   Academy
5.   Boerne
6.   Tuloso Midway
7.   Vernon
8.   Fredericksburg
9.   Hereford
10.   Kaufman
11.   Lindale
12.   Burkburnett
13.   Center 
14.   Anna
15.   Canyon
16.   Pleasant Grove
17.   Andrews 
18.   Uvalde 
19.   Dumas
20.   Spring Hill
21.   Gatesville
22.   Borger
23.   Zapata
24.   Bullard
25.   Lake Belton

 

    4A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Argyle  1.   Wills Point  1.   Academy  1.   Wimberley
2.   Vernon   2.   Kaufman  2.   Center  2.   Boerne
3.   Hereford  3.   Lindale  3.   Lake Belton  3.   Tuloso Midway
4.   Burkburnett  4.   Anna  4.   Hampshire-Fannett  4.   Fredericksburg
5.   Canyon  5.   Pleasant Grove  5.   Wharton  5.   Uvalde
6.   Andrews  6.   Spring Hill  6.   China Spring  6.   Zapata
7.   Dumas  7.   Bullard  7.   Groesbeck  7.   Hondo
8.   Gatesville  8.   Van  8.   Madisonville  8.   Ingram
9.   Borger  9.   Melissa  9.   Lago Vista  9.   Devine
10.   Iowa Park 10.   Alvarado 10.   Huffman Hargrove 10.   Davenport

 

 3A & Under  Rankings

  

 
3A & Under 
   State Rankings
   
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.   
7.  
8.  
9.  
10.