TTCA Rankings
The TTCA State Ranking Coordinator for all Classifications is Travis Dalrymple. Click the link below to find the Ranking Committee.
All questions and concerns dealing with rankings, should be directed to [email protected] to expedite you getting your answers.
2023-24 MID-SEASON RANKINGS
|
|
|
|
|
State Rankings |
1. |
|
Austin Westwood |
2. |
|
Houston Memorial |
3. |
|
Plano West |
4. |
|
Allen |
5. |
|
Katy Seven Lakes |
6. |
|
Ft. Bend Clements |
7. |
|
The Woodlands |
8. |
|
Austin Westlake |
9. |
|
Southlake Carroll |
10. |
|
Highland Park |
11. |
|
Austin Vandegrift |
12. |
|
Coppell |
13. |
|
Lake Travis |
14. |
|
Clear Springs |
15. |
|
Waco Midway |
16. |
|
College Park |
17. |
|
Flower Mound |
18. |
|
Reagan |
19. |
|
Pearland Dawson |
20. |
|
Humble Kingwood |
21. |
|
Tyler Legacy |
22. |
|
Shadow Creek |
23. |
|
Katy Jordan |
24. |
|
Keller |
25. |
|
Clear Creek |
|
|
6A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 1 |
|
|
Region II |
|
|
Region III |
|
|
Region IV |
1. |
|
Plano West |
1. |
|
The Woodlands |
1. |
|
Houston Memorial |
1. |
|
Austin Westwood |
2. |
|
Allen |
2. |
|
Waco Midway |
2. |
|
Seven Lakes |
2. |
|
Austin Westlake |
3. |
|
Southlake Carroll |
3. |
|
College Park |
3. |
|
Ft. Bend Clements |
3. |
|
Austin Vandegrift |
4. |
|
Highland Park |
4. |
|
Tyler Legacy |
4. |
|
Clear Springs |
4. |
|
Lake Travis |
5. |
|
Coppell |
5. |
|
Klein Cain |
5. |
|
Dawson |
5. |
|
San Antonio Reagan |
6. |
|
Flower Mound |
6. |
|
Mansfield |
6. |
|
Kingwood |
6. |
|
Austin High |
7. |
|
Keller |
7. |
|
Grand Oaks |
7. |
|
Shadow Creek |
7. |
|
San Antonio Johnson |
8. |
|
Frenship |
8. |
|
Tomball |
8. |
|
Jordan |
8. |
|
San Antonio Clark |
9. |
|
Prosper |
9. |
|
Tomball Memorial |
9. |
|
Clear Creek |
9. |
|
Round Rock |
10. |
|
Marcus |
10. |
|
Rockwall Heath |
10. |
|
Tompkins |
10. |
|
New Braunfels |
|
|
|
|
|
State Rankings |
|
|
|
1. |
|
Frisco Centennial |
2. |
|
Frisco Wakeland |
3. |
|
Abilene Wylie |
4. |
|
Argyle |
5. |
|
Amarillo |
6. |
|
Lebanon Trail |
7. |
|
Austin LASA |
8. |
|
Frisco Reedy |
9. |
|
Frisco Independence |
10. |
|
Boerne Champion |
11. |
|
Lubbock High |
12. |
|
Frisco High |
13. |
|
Georgetown |
14. |
|
College Station |
15. |
|
Corsicana |
16. |
|
Lake Creek |
17. |
|
Lubbock Cooper |
18. |
|
Frisco Liberty |
19. |
|
Friendswood |
20. |
|
Abilene |
21. |
|
Flour Bluff |
22. |
|
Frisco Heritage |
23. |
|
Longview |
24. |
|
Midlothian |
25. |
|
Colleyville Heritage |
|
|
5A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 1 |
|
|
Region II |
|
|
Region III |
|
|
Region IV |
1. |
|
Abilene Wylie |
1. |
|
Frisco Centennial |
1. |
|
Austin LASA |
1. |
|
Boerne Champion |
2. |
|
Argyle |
2. |
|
Frisco Wakeland |
2. |
|
Georgetown |
2. |
|
Flour Bluff |
3. |
|
Amarillo |
3. |
|
Frisco Lebanon Trail |
3. |
|
College Station |
3. |
|
Sharyland |
4. |
|
Lubbock High |
4. |
|
Frisco Reedy |
4. |
|
Lake Creek |
4. |
|
Harlingen South |
5. |
|
Lubbock Cooper |
5. |
|
Frisco Independence |
5. |
|
Friendswood |
5. |
|
Leander HS |
6. |
|
Abilene |
6. |
|
Frisco High |
6. |
|
Lake Belton |
6. |
|
Liberty Hill |
7. |
|
Midlothian |
7. |
|
Corsicana |
7. |
|
Richmond Foster |
7. |
|
Comal Smithson Valley |
8. |
|
Colleyville Heritage |
8. |
|
Frisco Liberty |
8. |
|
Baytown Sterling |
8. |
|
Kerrville Tivy |
9. |
|
Abilene Cooper |
9. |
|
Frisco Heritage |
9. |
|
A&M Consolidated |
9. |
|
Comal Canyon |
10. |
|
Lubbock Monterey |
10. |
|
Longview |
10. |
|
East View |
10. |
|
Medina Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
State Rankings |
|
|
|
1. |
|
Randall |
2. |
|
Wimberley |
3. |
|
Boerne |
4. |
|
Canyon |
5. |
|
Kaufman |
6. |
|
Lindale |
7. |
|
Hereford |
8. |
|
West Plains |
9. |
|
Wills Point |
10. |
|
Tuloso Midway |
11. |
|
Burkburnett |
12. |
|
Anna |
13. |
|
Pleasant Grove |
14. |
|
Brock |
15. |
|
Fredericksburg |
16. |
|
Vernon |
17. |
|
Peaster |
18. |
|
Davenport |
19. |
|
Frisco Panther Creek |
20. |
|
Spring Hill |
21. |
|
Sulphur Springs |
22. |
|
Uvalde |
23. |
|
Academy |
24. |
|
Van |
25. |
|
|
|
|
4A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Regional Rankings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 1 |
|
|
Region II |
|
|
Region III |
|
|
Region IV |
1. |
|
Randall |
1. |
|
Kaufman |
1. |
|
Academy |
1. |
|
Wimberley |
2. |
|
Canyon |
2. |
|
Lindale |
2. |
|
Madisonville |
2. |
|
Boerne |
3. |
|
Hereford |
3. |
|
Wills Point |
3. |
|
Robinson |
3. |
|
Tuloso Midway |
4. |
|
West Plains |
4. |
|
Anna |
4. |
|
China Spring |
4. |
|
Fredericksburg |
5. |
|
Burkburnett |
5. |
|
Pleasant Grove |
5. |
|
Center |
5. |
|
Davenport |
6. |
|
Brock |
6. |
|
Frisco Panther Creek |
6. |
|
Franklin |
6. |
|
Uvalde |
7. |
|
Vernon |
7. |
|
Spring Hill |
7. |
|
Hamshire-Fannett |
7. |
|
Rockport Fulton |
8. |
|
Peaster |
8. |
|
Sulphur Springs |
8. |
|
Lago Vista |
8. |
|
Zapata |
9. |
|
Borger |
9. |
|
Van |
9. |
|
Groesbeck |
9. |
|
La Vernia |
10. |
|
Dumas |
10. |
|
Bullard |
10. |
|
Cameron Yoe |
10. |
|
Ingram |
|