The TTCA State Ranking Coordinator for all Classifications is Travis Dalrymple.  Click the link below to find the Ranking Committee.  

All questions and concerns dealing with rankings, should be directed to [email protected] to expedite you getting your answers.

  Ranking Committee

 

 

PRE-SEASON RANKINGS             

 

   
6A    
     State Rankings
1.   Plano West 
2.   Westwood 
3.   Lake Travis 
4.   Allen 
5.   Southlake Carroll 
6.   Westlake 
7.   The Woodlands 
8.   Ft. Bend Clements 
9.   Reagan 
10.   Vandegrift 
11.   Keller 
12.   Coppell 
13.   Katy Seven Lakes 
14.   Flower Mound
15.   Lewisville Marcus 
16.   Stratford 
17.   Tyler Legacy 
18.   S.A. Johnson 
19.   Houston Clear Creek 
20.   S.A. Clark 
21.   Rockwall Heath 
22.   Cypress Falls 
23.   Mansfield 
24.   V.R. Eaton 
25.   Cypress Woods 

 

    6A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Plano West   1.   Woodlands  1.   Ft. Bend Clements  1.   Westwood 
2.   Allen   2.   Tyler Legacy   2.   Katy Seven Lakes   2.   Lake Travis 
3.   Southlake Carroll  3.   Rockwall Heath   3.   Houston Stratford   3.   Westlake 
4.   Keller   4.   Cypress Falls   4.   Clear Creek   4.   Reagan
5.   Coppell   5.   Mansfield   5.   Dulles   5.   Vandegrift
6.   Flower Mound    6.   Cypress Woods   6.   Ft. Bend Ridge Port   6.   S.A. Johnson 
7.   Lewisville Marcus   7.   Belton   7.   La Porte   7.   S.A. Clark 
8.   V.R. Eaton    8.      8.      8.    
9.      9.      9.      9.    
10.     10.      10.     10.    

 

   
5A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Frisco Independence
2.   Abilene Wylie 
3.   Frisco Lebanon Trail 
4.   Frisco Centennial 
5.   Amarillo 
6.   Canyon Randall 
7.   Lubbock High 
8.   Frisco High 
9.   Boerne Champion 
10.   Austin LASA 
11.   CC Veterans Memorial 
12.   Dripping Springs 
13.   Frisco Wakeland 
14.   Texas High 
15.   Frisco Reedy 
16.   Lubbock Coronado 
17.   Friendswood 
18.   Colleyville Heritage 
19.   Lubbock Monterey 
20.   Rockhill 
21.   Grapevine 
22.   Wichita Falls High 
23.   Lake Creek 
24.   Sterling 
25.   Lubbock Cooper  

 

    5A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.   Abilene Wylie  1.   Frisco Independence  1.   Austin LASA  1.   Boerne Champion
2.   Amarillo   2.   Frisco Lebanon Trail   2.   Friendswood   2.   CC Veterans Memorial 
3.   Canyon Randall   3.   Frisco Centennial   3.   Lake Creek   3.   Dripping Springs 
4.   Lubbock High   4.   Frisco High   4.   Sterling   4.   Liberty Hill 
5.   Lubbock Coronado   5.   Frisco Wakeland   5.   Barbers Hill   5.    
6.   Colleyville Heritage   6.   Texas High   6.   La Porte   6.    
7.   Lubbock Monterey   7.   Frisco Reedy   7.   Connally   7.    
8.   Grapevine   8.   Rockhill   8.      8.    
9.   Wichita Falls   9.   Whitehouse   9.      9.    
10.   Lubbock Cooper  10.   Longview  10.     10.    

 

   
4A    
     State Rankings
     
1.   Wimberley
2.   Argyle 
3.   Hereford
4.   Wills Point
5.   Tuloso Midway 
6.   Kaufman 
7.   Fredericksburg 
8.   Vernon 
9.   Burkburnett 
10.   Pleasant Grove
11.   Canyon 
12.   Gatesville 
13.   Lindale 
14.   Anna 
15.   China Spring 
16.   Uvalde 
17.   Dumas 
18.   Alvarado 
19.   Borger 
20.   Devine 
21.   Groesbeck 
22.   Andrews 
23.   Zapata 
24.   La Feria 
25.   Snyder 

 

    4A                  
    Regional Rankings                  
                       
    Region 1     Region II     Region III     Region IV
1.    Argyle  1.    Wills Point  1.    China Spring  1. Wimberley          
2.    Hereford  2.    Kaufman  2.    Groesbeck  2. Tuloso Midway   
3.    Vernon  3.    Pleasant Grove  3.    Franklin
 3.  Fredericksburg  
4.    Burkburnett  4.    Lindale  4.    Lago Vista
 4.  Uvalde  
5.    Canyon  5.    Anna  5.      5.  Devine  
6.    Gatesville  6.    Alvarado  6.    
 6.  Zapata  
7.    Dumas  7.      7.      7. La Feria   
8.    Borger  8.      8.      8. Davenport   
9.    Andrews  9.      9.      9.  West Oso  
10.    Snyder 10.     10.     10.    

 

 3A & Under  Rankings

  

 
3A & Under 
   State Rankings
   
1.   List TBA in Spring Season
2.   
3.   
4.   
5.   
6.   
7.    
8.    
9.    
10.